ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADSTEAM ANGLIA - IMO 8415146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ADSTEAM ANGLIAAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:December 23, 2006IMO:8415146Hits:503
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
339 g.t. built in 1985 by McTay Marine, Bromborough.
Owner: Adsteam Gravesend Ltd., Gravesend.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Ex: Sun Anglia.
Seen at Tilbury on 23rd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Anglia
IMO:8415146
MMSI:235000447
Callsign:ZQST9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Anglia (Until 2008 May)
- Sun Anglia (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:339 tons
Summer DWT:128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Anglia
© simonwp
SVITZER ANGLIA
© Cees Bustraan
SVITZER ANGLIA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!