ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY - IMO 9269207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGYAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9269207Hits:1,353
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY.Proceeding to LNG Plant of Montoir de Bretagne,shortly before her delivery...2006/12/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdf Suez Global Energy
IMO:9269207
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226308000
Callsign:FMCK
Former name(s):
- Gaz De France Energy (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,923 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’33.6” N, 2°9’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:13 UTCFos
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCBethioua
2018 September 5th, 06:00:03 UTCLa Spezia
2018 August 26th, 10:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 20th, 06:00:00 UTCRevithoussa
2018 August 10th, 06:00:03 UTCSkikda
2018 July 28th, 04:00:12 UTCFos
2018 July 25th, 06:00:39 UTCSkikda
2018 July 11th, 16:00:11 UTCFos
2018 July 4th, 08:00:53 UTCBacelona Spain
More Of This Ship
Global Energy
© Vladimir Knyaz
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2007 08:53 (11 years ago)
Do you want to exchange digital pics of tankers and bulkers?

Can supply you with pics of VLCC:s, ULCC:s etc.,.

Kind regards Jorgen
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 27, 2006 05:46 (11 years ago)
TKS Matt for your kind comment!I believe this ship unlucky at the start will have a happy life... :-) Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 27, 2006 05:39 (11 years ago)
Salut Marc!après avoir été livré avec environ 2 ans de retard,hier ce navire a enfin quitté St Nazaire,le temps était trop sombre pour faire des photos,alors j'ai posté mes meilleures et plus récentes :-) Gilbert
Marc Piché on Dec 27, 2006 03:02 (11 years ago)
Très impressionnant!!!!

Salutations,

Marc
Matt Ruscher on Dec 27, 2006 02:23 (11 years ago)
awesome again gilbert just awesome
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!