ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORVIK - IMO 9232840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORVIKAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9232840Hits:532
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Norvik at Slagentangen Anchor awaiting quay at Esso Reffinary September 2006.
Rederi AB Brevik, Sweden
Built 2003 Gelibolu Shipyard, Turkey.
Loa 119.10 m. Br. 16.90 m.
7100 Dwt.
MAK, 9M32C, 4320 kW, 600 rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinus
IMO:9232840
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219132000
Callsign:OXQS2
Former name(s):
- Norvik (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aksoy Saros (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,823 tons
Summer DWT:7,082 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’53.74” N, 11°12’23.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Se Bro Pec-342
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:02 UTCSe Bro
2018 September 10th, 11:00:32 UTCSe Bro
2018 September 10th, 11:00:15 UTCSe Lys
2018 September 10th, 09:00:27 UTCSelys
2018 September 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Tzn
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 08:00:46 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 30th, 05:00:59 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 05:00:45 UTCSemma
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCDk Gfh
More Of This Ship
MARINUS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
MARINUS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Marinus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!