ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA DESGAGNES - IMO 5354315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:STELLA DESGAGNESAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:5354315Hits:1,175
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading corn at Wallaceburg, Ontario fall of 1985 .

Built in 1955 at Port Weller, Ontario by Port Weller Shipbuilding.Lengthened and deepened by Canadian Vickers, Ltd., Montreal, P.Q., in winter, 1959-1960 343.25 x 43.5 x 23.58
Vessel Identification
Name:Wolf River
IMO:5354315
Former name(s):
- Beam Beginner (Until 1995 Oct)
- Stella Desgagnes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Tecumseh (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,536 tons
Summer DWT:5,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wolf River
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
NEW YORK NEWS
© frtrfred
NEW YORK NEWS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!