ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK Odessa - IMO 8105428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:TK OdessaAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105428Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- anchored off Sorel, QC, 4-8-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Icel
IMO:8105428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182224
Callsign:ERVX
Former name(s):
- Tk Odessa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melinau Empat (Until 1998)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Rider (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:6,524 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°3’22.8” N, 36°29’49.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 180° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 16:00:56 UTCBandirma
2017 July 16th, 19:00:43 UTCMariupol
2017 July 8th, 18:00:26 UTCMersin
2017 June 27th, 03:00:00 UTCKherson
2017 May 31st, 11:30:22 UTCGimlek
2017 April 18th, 12:00:56 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 16th, 18:00:18 UTCBatumi
2016 December 5th, 08:00:47 UTCMariupol
2016 October 26th, 00:00:27 UTCEgypt
2016 October 18th, 12:00:00 UTCNikolayev
More Of This Ship
ICEL
© Captain Ted
ICEL
© Captain Ted
ICEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!