ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tybee - IMO 7802653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tonylast [View profile]Title:TybeeAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7802653Hits:853
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1978 at Houma, LA, by Modern Marine Power, Inc., as hull no. 22 for Atlantic Towing Co., Savannah, GA. 96.5 x 33 x 15; 190 gt, 150 nt; twin EMD 16-645-E6 Diesels to single shaft, built 1965 and fitted 1978, 3900-bhp.

Later *Greg Turecamo* (1991). In service for Moran Towing Corp., New Canaan, CT, at Port Arthur, TX.

Shown July 1986 at Savannah, Georgia, USA. :-?
Vessel Identification
Name:Greg Turecamo
IMO:7802653
MMSI:366982810
Callsign:WBN3005
Former name(s):
- Tybee (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:190 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’10.52” N, 90°16’11.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 266°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Tybee
© simonwp
GREG TURECAMO
© Sam Draye
GREG TURECAMO
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!