ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KCL BARDU - IMO 7610464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:KCL BARDUAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610464Hits:3,228
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving at Fort de France (Martinique), 26 Dec 2006, with cement
Flag : Liberia
Yob : 1979
GT : 21630
ex BARDU
Vessel Identification
Name:Limestone Ii
IMO:7610464
Former name(s):
- Kcl Bardu (Until 2009 Jan)
- Bardu (Until 2005 Apr)
- Swan Cliff (Until 1999 Dec)
- Bardu (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARDU
© pieter melissen
KCL BARDU
© Brian Maniglia
KCL BARDU
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
skippy on Jun 27, 2010 05:51 (8 years ago)
Nice photo of a ship I sailed on in the early 80's.
Tanks. :-)
Nate on Dec 27, 2006 03:02 (11 years ago)
WOW, fantastic photo you have here Yvon. This is without a doubt the best photo ever of Bardu, great work. I hope she makes a trip to Providence again sometime.
Matt Ruscher on Dec 27, 2006 02:09 (11 years ago)
awesome, THANK YOU SOO MUCH FOR SHARING THIS!!! She is a frequent(was???) to Providence,RI. If you do a search on her name you will see how many pics me and Nate have taken of her. Thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!