ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTREAL EXPRESS as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 24, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’20.64” N, 3°31’30.12” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 16:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 4th, 07:00:23 UTCMontreal
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
2018 April 27th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 13:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milind Balaji on Jan 24, 2007 02:13 (11 years ago)
One of your best Marc! Looks like the german yard made a few mistakes during her conversion to Hapag-Lloyd colors.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 27, 2006 12:54 (11 years ago)
Masterpiece, supershot Marc! 8-) :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!