ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLO M - IMO 7637840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:POLO MAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7637840Hits:745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving at Fort de France (Martinique-French West Indies), 10 May 2004.
Flag : Bahamas
Yob : 1980
GT : 21630
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa K
IMO:7637840
Former name(s):
- Polo M (Until 2007 Aug)
- Bauchi (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAUCHI
© Patrick Hill
BAUCHI
© Patrick Hill
POLO M
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 31, 2006 20:40 (11 years ago)
Polish built,type B-515,Stocznia Komuny Paryskiej,Gdynia.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!