ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BO YEON - IMO 8312837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:BO YEONAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8312837Hits:592
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Callsign:DSEK3
Dwt:7985 Built:1983
Flag: Korea (South)

Picture: Pyeong Taek, South Korea; 07.July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bon Han
IMO:8312837
Flag:Mongolia
Callsign:JVNJ5
Former name(s):
- Bo Yeon (Until 2015 Mar)
- Aditya Vardhan (Until 1996 May)
- Tomoe 5 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,743 tons
Summer DWT:8,299 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’3.3” N, 121°22’28.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.5kts, 19°
Destination:
Location:Kao-hsiung
Arrival:11th May 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
22 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 03:00:43 UTCKao-hsiung
2018 April 5th, 11:00:29 UTCKaohsing
2017 December 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCGaoxiong
2017 December 22nd, 00:00:45 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 December 7th, 07:30:40 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 1st, 07:00:14 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCKaohsiung
2015 April 5th, 08:00:02 UTCKaohsiung
2014 September 10th, 05:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
2014 May 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Bo Yeon
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bo Yeon
© Julian
BO YEON
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!