ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTUL - IMO 9278492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JUTULAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9278492Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Newly-built tanker (2004) JUTUL as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on February 17, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Peary
IMO:9278492
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368236000
Callsign:WHKM
Former name(s):
- Jutul (Until 2011 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,487 tons
Summer DWT:38,177 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’13.15” N, 23°31’18.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 1st, 08:00:37 UTCMersin
2017 November 13th, 10:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 7th, 09:00:48 UTCLajes
2017 October 25th, 06:00:59 UTCRota
2017 October 19th, 08:00:53 UTCSt Theodore Greece
2017 September 28th, 09:00:33 UTCSouda
2017 September 20th, 07:00:51 UTCAg Theodori
2017 September 20th, 07:00:30 UTCAgios Theodoroi
2017 September 15th, 05:00:36 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Maersk Peary
© D173457Q Brian
MAERSK PEARY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAERSK PEARY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!