ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRIANNA - IMO 8410952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC BRIANNAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:February 20, 2005IMO:8410952Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Wintry view of MSC's impressive container ship MSC BRIANNA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on February 20, 2005.
On January 1, her captain won the coveted Gold headed cane given to the first ocean-going vessel to arrive at the Port of Montréal in the New Year. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:8410952
Former name(s):
- Neptune Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRIANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC BRIANNA
© gwrdave
MSC BRIANNA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!