ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRIANNA - IMO 8410952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC BRIANNAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:February 20, 2005IMO:8410952Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of the MSC BRIANNA as seen of Verchères, Québec, on February 20, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:8410952
Former name(s):
- Neptune Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRIANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC BRIANNA
© gwrdave
MSC BRIANNA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!