ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERACRUZ I - IMO 5358361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VERACRUZ IAdded:Feb 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:5358361Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
VERACRUZ 1 (also known as VERACRUZ PRIMERO) as shown while arriving at her Port of Montréal berth on July 13, 1985. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:The Fiesta
IMO:5358361
Former name(s):
- Sun Ambassador (Until 1991 Oct)
- Veracruz I (Until 1990 Feb)
- Freeport (Until 1976)
- Carnivale (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,193 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEODOR HERZL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VERACRUZ I
© Mr. DOT
VERACRUZ I
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!