ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHARGER - IMO 9213959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHARGERAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213959Hits:1,508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Industrial Charger.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.Nov.2000.
Callsign.V2OJ6.
DWT.8034.
Port of reg.St.Johns.
Flag.Antigua&Barbuda.
Outbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.17 Oct.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Charger
IMO:9213959
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368430000
Callsign:WDE9698
Former name(s):
- Industrial Charger (Until 2009 Sep)
- Virgo J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,428 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’15.56” N, 122°55’30.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 262° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:16th Nov 2019
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 07:00:28 UTCPamit
2018 July 29th, 14:00:21 UTCPtlei
2018 July 27th, 11:00:59 UTCEsceu
2018 July 18th, 07:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCTngae
2018 June 26th, 08:00:35 UTCSavona
2018 June 19th, 16:40:53 UTCBilbao
2018 May 30th, 01:00:53 UTCUs Bro
2018 May 26th, 19:30:39 UTCHouston
2018 April 1st, 00:00:39 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Paul Finnigan
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Paul Finnigan
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 30, 2006 07:32 (12 years ago)
Hello Gilbert.
Good to hear that you like my photo of Industrial Charger.
Yes everything was perfect.Light and angle.
I wish you a Happy New Year too.
Brgds.
Knut Helge
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 30, 2006 06:49 (12 years ago)
Excellent pic Knut-Helge!taken under my favourite angle.I wish you a happy year 2007,and plenty of others nices photos... :-D B RGDS Gilbert :pint:
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 29, 2006 14:35 (12 years ago)
Hi Matt.
Thks.for your e-mail.Will respond later.
Good to hear that you enjoyed my photo of
Industrial Charger.
I wish you a Happy New Year.
Brgds.
Knut Helge
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 29, 2006 14:33 (12 years ago)
Hi Henk.
Its so good to hear that you liked my photo of Industrial Charger.
I wish you A Happy New Year.
Brgds.
Knut Helge
Matt Ruscher on Dec 28, 2006 17:47 (12 years ago)
awesome unique photo thanks for posting
HenkR on Dec 28, 2006 14:46 (12 years ago)
Veru beautiful picture,I like it.

reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :