ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YA TAI 1 - IMO 9086978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:YA TAI 1Added:May 24, 2021
Captured:January 26, 2017IMO:9086978Hits:44
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
YA TAI 1
Built: 1995 Namura Sb, Imari - Japan.
Gt: 38205 t. Nt: 24113 t. Mdwt: 71259 t.
Loa. 224,95 m. Br. 32,20 m.
Main engine: 10200 Bhp. Sulzer 6RTA62.
Flag: China.
Ex. Oceanic Enterprise (05), Paragon (09).
26/01-2017 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Tai 1
IMO:9086978
Flag:China
MMSI:413684000
Callsign:BRWU
Former name(s):
- Paragon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Oceanic Enterprise (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’51.21” N, 117°38’32.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Tie Shan
Arrival:2nd Sep 2021
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 10:00:49 UTCQin Huangdao
2018 July 26th, 23:00:28 UTCXin Sha
2018 June 26th, 10:00:25 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 10th, 15:00:38 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 June 10th, 15:00:03 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 5th, 09:00:43 UTCTaicang
2018 May 24th, 22:00:14 UTCShajiao
2018 May 7th, 22:00:36 UTCTai Cang
2018 April 11th, 18:00:46 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 11th, 18:00:32 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC ENTERPRISE
© har
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!