ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Cabinda - IMO 8225400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Safmarine CabindaAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8225400Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Cabinda Build 1982 grt 10337
Port of Amsterdam Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory Step
IMO:8225400
Former name(s):
- Jutha Siam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Nordana Adventure (Until 2006 Mar)
- Safmarine Cabinda (Until 2005 Apr)
- Maya (Until 2004 Dec)
- Jutha Buddharaksa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Chungking (Until 1996 Dec)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 1996)
- Bimantara Dua (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,354 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE CABINDA
© har
SAFMARINE CABINDA
© har
Maya
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!