ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIHAT-M - IMO 9185815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:brunoh [View profile]Title:NIHAT-MAdded:May 25, 2021
Captured:May 25, 2021IMO:9185815Hits:54
Location:Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading grain at Nantes grain pier
Note there is a "-" in the name, separating Nihat and M, as it shows on the markings; also flag is currently Panama, not Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nihat M
IMO:9185815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215580000
Callsign:9HA2759
Former name(s):
- F&,k (Until 2011 Apr)
- K&,a (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,908 tons
Summer DWT:32,942 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°19’27.13” S, 34°4’6.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Za Dur
Arrival:3rd Nov 2021
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 09:00:01 UTCDurban Opl
2018 February 10th, 23:00:26 UTCSingapore
2017 August 25th, 12:00:17 UTCBuenaventura Colmbia
2017 July 28th, 14:00:08 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 26th, 20:00:44 UTCUst Luga Russia
2017 July 26th, 08:00:57 UTCUst Luga Russia #?h
2017 July 26th, 08:00:56 UTCUst Luga Russia
2017 July 8th, 08:00:03 UTCBrake Germany
2017 July 1st, 08:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 27th, 04:00:28 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
NIHAT-M
© Gena Anfimov
NIHAT-M
© Gena Anfimov
NIHAT-M
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!