ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA SEAWAYS - IMO 9350721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:VICTORIA SEAWAYSAdded:May 25, 2021
Captured:April 10, 2021IMO:9350721Hits:91
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Length over all 199.0 m; breadth 26.6 m;
Built 2009 by Nuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara / Italy, as LISCO MAXIMA; 2012 renamed VICTORIA SEAWAYS;
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Seaways
IMO:9350721
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277408000
Callsign:LYTD
Former name(s):
- Lisco Maxima (Until 2012 Mar)
- Forza (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,518 tons
Summer DWT:8,500 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’24.71” N, 18°39’25.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:19th Jan 2022
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:30:13 UTCLt Klj <=> De Kel
2018 June 22nd, 05:15:42 UTCMalmo/travemunde
2018 June 20th, 14:40:26 UTCLt Klj <=> De Kel
2018 April 12th, 15:00:16 UTCLt Klj <=> De Kel
2017 August 24th, 13:30:59 UTCLtklj <=> Dekel
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:06 UTCKlp <=> Kiel
2017 May 31st, 14:00:42 UTCKlp <=> Kiel
2017 April 3rd, 14:00:57 UTCKlp <=> Kiel
2016 November 29th, 14:30:55 UTCKlp <=> Kiel
2016 October 19th, 13:30:38 UTCKlaipeda

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
VICTORIA SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
VICTORIA SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
VICTORIA SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!