ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER HIGHWAY - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:WESER HIGHWAYAdded:May 25, 2021
Captured:April 21, 2021IMO:9065417Hits:45
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Length over all 99.9 m; breadth 20.5 m;
Built 1994 by Usuki Zosensho, Usuki / Japan, as FEEDERDAPTAIN; 2004 renamed WESER HIGHWAY;
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°19’48.16” N, 18°59’52.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 174° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Fiuki
Arrival:28th Sep 2021
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 26th, 16:00:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 12th, 12:00:44 UTCDublin
2018 August 9th, 04:00:18 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:14 UTCGby-roads
2018 August 1st, 20:00:19 UTCImmingham
2018 July 29th, 19:30:15 UTCEmden
2018 July 27th, 23:55:16 UTCImmingham
2018 July 26th, 13:30:14 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Weser Highway
© Frits Olinga
Weser Highway
© Frits Olinga
WESER HIGHWAY
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!