ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING SKY - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING SKYAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:1,384
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ROYAL VIKING SKY SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’23.1” N, 30°46’36.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:St. George
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:58 UTCSt. George
2017 June 17th, 07:00:28 UTCHorta
2017 June 16th, 07:00:01 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 June 14th, 08:00:09 UTCFunchal
2017 June 12th, 06:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 9th, 03:30:44 UTCLiverpool
2017 June 8th, 03:30:04 UTCGreenock
2017 June 6th, 08:30:09 UTCKirkwall
2017 May 31st, 04:00:19 UTCGreenock
2017 May 29th, 07:00:50 UTCInvergordon
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Moolen
ROYAL VIKING SKY
© Robbie Cox
BOUDICCA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!