ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT USODIMARE - IMO 9196979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:LT USODIMAREAdded:May 31, 2021
Captured:March 01, 2002IMO:9196979Hits:86
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LT USODIMARE
Cuxhaven, Spring 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Usodimare
IMO:9196979
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247009600
Callsign:IBPO
Former name(s):
- Lt Usodimare (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,104 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’47.58” N, 120°56’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 26° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>>cntxg
Arrival:25th Jan 2022
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:03 UTCEg Aly>gr Pir
2018 August 25th, 08:00:43 UTCIl Ash>eg Aly
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin
2018 June 19th, 19:30:31 UTCTw Tpe>cn Xmn
2018 June 18th, 11:00:37 UTCUs Okl>tw Tpe
2018 May 10th, 05:00:38 UTCCn Xmn>hk Hkg
2018 May 9th, 11:00:43 UTCTw Tpe>cn Xmn
2018 May 8th, 03:00:41 UTCUs Lax>us Okl
2018 May 8th, 03:00:40 UTCUs Okl>tw Tpe
2018 April 15th, 11:30:45 UTCCn Ytn>us Lax

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
ITAL USODIMARE
© Marcus-S
ITAL USODIMARE
© Marcus-S
Ital Usodimare
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!