ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regal Bay - IMO 9053658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SGshipspotter [View profile]Title:Regal BayAdded:Jun 01, 2021
Captured:May 29, 2021IMO:9053658Hits:65
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen off southeastern coast of Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Bay
IMO:9053658
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311907000
Callsign:C6UG6
Former name(s):
- Tauu (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hornstrait (Until 1995 Aug)
- Chiquita Tauu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Regal Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,375 tons
Summer DWT:10,520 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°43’26.7” N, 4°0’14.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 169° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Nlbev
Arrival:18th Oct 2021
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 00:30:40 UTCCristobal
2018 August 1st, 21:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 12th, 08:00:34 UTCPan Canal
2018 March 30th, 16:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 24th, 01:00:17 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 February 10th, 02:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 7th, 23:59:35 UTCTuzla
2017 December 27th, 13:00:13 UTCMersin
2017 November 9th, 01:00:37 UTCFernandinabech Fl
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:06 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
Regal Bay
© MO Roy
Regal Star
© Terry Jednaszewski
REGAL BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!