ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Barcelona - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Maersk BarcelonaAdded:Jun 02, 2021
Captured:September 08, 2008IMO:7361207Hits:152
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul Haydarpasa 08.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Barcelona
© simonwp
Maersk Barcelona
© simonwp
Ankara
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!