ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Juno Trader - IMO 7038874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Juno TraderAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7038874Hits:1,880
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Juno Trader
IMO:7038874
Former name(s):
- Tanya 3 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Breitling (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,240 tons
Summer DWT:2,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Annx4 on Jun 17, 2012 14:11 (4 years ago)
Does anybody have any information on this vessels LIFE RAFT??
asnyk on Jan 18, 2007 14:46 (9 years ago)
Reefer built 1968Okean shipyard,Oktyabrskoye,yn 65 as BREITLING.
2876gt,2320dwt,99,4x14,0m,13kn,IMO 7038874
1968 BREITLING
1990 TANYA 3
1994 JUNO TRADER
11/2005 broken up at Alang
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!