ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAAN ANVELT - IMO 7384663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YAAN ANVELTAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384663Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YAAN ANVELT KIEL CANAL SEPT 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Viidu
IMO:7384663
Former name(s):
- Emel 2 (Until 1998 May)
- Emel Ii (Until 1996 Apr)
- Aegviidu (Until 1996)
- Jaan Anvelt (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGVIIDU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!