ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fri Sea - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jos Hoogesteger [View profile]Title:Fri SeaAdded:Jun 19, 2021
Captured:March 16, 2020IMO:9229166Hits:30
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hansweert, Westerschelde, outbound Antwerp.
Build 2001 by Tille Scheepsbouw in Kootstertille, Netherlands.
Manager: Kopervik Ship Management.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’0.5” N, 5°18’32.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Uki
Arrival:7th Nov 2021
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:58 UTCStralsund
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 1st, 02:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 18:00:44 UTCNewport
2018 August 17th, 06:00:30 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCKing Lynn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:02 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 31st, 19:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 26th, 11:00:43 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Fri Sea
© Robbie Cox
FRI SEA
© martin klingsick
FRI SEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!