ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikado - IMO 7714569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:MikadoAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7714569Hits:1,261
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Micro
IMO:7714569
Former name(s):
- Mikado (Until 2006 Nov)
- Elena G (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kedma (Until 1996)
- Moncey (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,323 tons
Summer DWT:16,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kedma
© Frits Olinga
MICRO
© Marcelo Vieira
MICRO
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!