ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peruvian Reefer - IMO 7020578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Peruvian ReeferAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7020578Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1970 built Peruvian Reefer, originally named Persian Reefer until the Iranian revolution, sailing Napier 17.5.84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Reefer
IMO:7020578
Former name(s):
- Peruvian Reefer (Until 1992 Sep)
- Persian Reefer (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,151 tons
Summer DWT:8,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSIAN REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
PERUVIAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
PERUVIAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!