ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMILLES - IMO 5192119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOMILLESAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5192119Hits:1,129
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOMILLES GRANGEMOUTH JULY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Forta
IMO:5192119
Former name(s):
- Fortanles (Until 2001 Apr)
- Komiles (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,720 tons
Summer DWT:5,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMILES
© Mike Griffiths
KOMILES
© jennifer
Komiles
© anstelan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!