ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Partner - IMO 7121712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PartnerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121712Hits:1,724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-4-'04

renamed: Alhani Akdeniz -'05
Alhani -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Inci
IMO:7121712
Former name(s):
- Ece (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alhani (Until 2008 Aug)
- Alhani Akdeniz (Until 2006 Dec)
- Partner (Until 2005 Jul)
- Rhapsody In Blue (Until 1998)
- Symphony (Until 1997 Apr)
- Capella (Until 1995 Jul)
- Condor (Until 1994 Mar)
- Markus (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,395 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Markus
© simonwp
MARKUS
© PWR
Inci
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!