ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELOMORSKLES - IMO 5040122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BELOMORSKLESAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5040122Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELOMORSKLES ORWELL BRIDGE, IPSWICH MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Regent One
IMO:5040122
Former name(s):
- Belomorskles (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,862 tons
Summer DWT:6,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELOMORSKLES
© DEREK SANDS
BELOMORSKLES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valerii Agafonov on Feb 05, 2012 01:35 (4 years ago)
Более 10 однотипных судов было в ДВМП:Капитан Белошапкин(Адимилес-где я начинал морскую карьеру 3-м помощником),Приморлес,Березиналес,Джурма(Pamela Gold-первый пароход, где я начал работать капитаном),Бодайбо и др.Зимой доставляли лес в Японию, летом работали "в завозе" по портпунктам Камчатки,Чукотки. Хорошие были суда,отличные мореходы,а первый капитан мой был Лобановский Степан Александрович,долго он работал на тх Капитан Белошапкин
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!