ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Ride - IMO 7628356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Panamax RideAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7628356Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 31-1-'03

Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Ride
IMO:7628356
Former name(s):
- Panamax Pride (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,917 tons
Summer DWT:64,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX RIDE
© Joerg Seyler
PANAMAX RIDE
© Joerg Seyler
PANAMAX RIDE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Apr 26, 2011 08:18 (5 years ago)
Vessel comes to Gadani shipbreaking Yard - Pakistan for demolition at M/s. Prime ship Breakers plot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!