ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petros R - IMO 8323226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Petros RAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8323226Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hussa Alghanim
IMO:8323226
Former name(s):
- Niebla (Until 2010 Aug)
- Petros R (Until 2005 Feb)
- Cerusa (Until 1993 Nov)
- Hellespont Valour (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLESPONT VALOUR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Hussa Alghanim
© Wil Weijsters
Hussa Alghanim
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!