ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 02, 2021
Captured:June 28, 2021IMO:9143544Hits:89
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Manoeuvring to leave the Port of Valencia on 28/06/2021.
Call Sign : ZCEV2
MMSI : 310764000
Gross tonnage : 53.523, DWT : 67.058, LDT : 21.017
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bermuda 🇧🇲
Dimensions : 293,94 x 32,30 x 13,62 m - Depth : 21,40 m
TEU : 4.612, TEU 14t : 3.371, Reefer points : 350
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC _ hp.: 55.920, Kw.: 41.130, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1208
Standard design : Hannover Exp
Name of ship : KOBE EXPRESS, 2002/03.
Former name : Shanghai Express, 1997/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°43’37.1” N, 7°36’55.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:16th Oct 2021
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
Kobe Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Kobe Express
© Lorraine Morrill
KOBE EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!