ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANAL SERVICES 19 - IMO 8116685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:CANAL SERVICES 19Added:Jul 04, 2021
Captured:June 27, 2021IMO:8116685Hits:51
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
CANAL SERVICES 19 seen in Mangalia harbour.

Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 218
LOA : 28.17 m
B : 8.85 m
Dft : 2.70 m
Bollard pull : 25 t
Main engines : Deutz - 2 x 1088 bhp
Built : 1982 - Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Bremen, Germany
Yard number : 116
Ex names : BRAKE, ADRETT, VS HAMBURG, VS ROTTERDAM, TUMMEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tummel
IMO:8116685
MMSI:235095722
Callsign:2GAF7
Former name(s):
- Vs Rotterdam (Until 2012 Jun)
- Vs Hamburg (Until 2003 Mar 07)
- Adrett (Until 2002 Jul 15)
- Brake (Until 2000 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:218 tons
Summer DWT:101 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’28.15” N, 3°26’36.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Rosyth
Arrival:18th Jun 2019
07:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 07:30:18 UTCBurntisland
2017 April 14th, 14:30:08 UTCRosyth
2016 February 5th, 16:05:40 UTCRosyth
2015 November 20th, 13:00:27 UTCMiddlesbrough
2014 November 20th, 13:00:41 UTCMiddlesbrough
More Of This Ship
CANAL SERVICES 19
© Adi Man
VS Rotterdam
© Adrian Ford
VS ROTTERDAM
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!