ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERANGER - IMO 9079121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J Nelson [View profile]Title:HERANGERAdded:Jul 06, 2021
Captured:June 09, 2021IMO:9079121Hits:29
Location:Dundalk, Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo
Vessel Type - Detailed: Cargo/Containership
Vessel Identification
Name:Heranger
IMO:9079121
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563493000
Callsign:9VAW7
Former name(s):
- Star Heranger (Until 2008 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’20.01” N, 93°42’52.09” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 188° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Brvdc
Arrival:19th Dec 2021
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:50 UTCRecalada
2018 August 28th, 18:00:02 UTCNueva Palmira
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCPortocel
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPortocel
2018 August 7th, 20:00:35 UTCBerth -1225
2018 August 5th, 04:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 28th, 15:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCPortbury
2018 July 19th, 21:00:23 UTCBezee
2018 July 19th, 19:15:23 UTCWandelaar,bezee

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
HERANGER
© J Nelson
HERANGER
© J Nelson
Heranger
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!