ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hilmar Peschel [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Jul 09, 2021
Captured:June 03, 2021IMO:9333357Hits:119
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
eastbound passing Schwartenbek
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’39.09” N, 9°45’41.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 278° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Nodrm
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Marc Pingoud
ANDREA
© Hilmar Peschel
ANDREA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hilmar Peschel on Jul 26, 2021 11:13 (2 months ago)
Dear Dennis,
thanks for your kind comment. She's well painted, I like the red/green contrast ;)
Have a good time, Hilmar
Dеnis on Jul 17, 2021 14:51 (3 months ago)
Great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!