ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Britannia - IMO 7361312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Tor BritanniaAdded:Apr 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361312Hits:1,537
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7361312
Built by Lübecker Flender-Werke, Lübeck, Germany.
TOR BRITANNIA - Tor Line (1975-1980)
TOR BRITANNIA - Sessan Tor Line (1980-1981)
TOR BRITANNIA - DFDS (1981-1991)
PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS (1991-2003)
MOBY DREA - Moby Lines (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Drea
IMO:7361312
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247162200
Callsign:IBQI
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Scandinavia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandinavian Star (Until 1982)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,335 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’49.5” N, 8°55’47.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCGenova
2017 October 1st, 07:00:11 UTCOlbia
2017 September 30th, 07:00:10 UTCGenova
2017 September 29th, 07:00:44 UTCOlbia
2017 September 28th, 07:00:14 UTCGenova
2017 September 23rd, 07:00:25 UTCOlbia
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:51 UTCGenova
2017 September 21st, 06:00:50 UTCGenova
2017 September 21st, 06:00:44 UTCGenova
2017 September 21st, 06:00:40 UTCGenova "ol
More Of This Ship
MOBY DREA
© Trygve Eriksen
MOBY DREA
© carlo martinelli
MOBY DREA
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!