ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellutangi - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Regin Torkilsson [View profile]Title:HellutangiAdded:Jul 10, 2021
Captured:July 10, 2021IMO:8521490Hits:727
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Name: Hellutangi.
IMO number: 8521490.
Built by Gebroeders Buijs Scheepsbouw bv, Krimpen aan den IJssel, Netherlands in 1986 as #40.
Flag: Faroe Islands.
Port of registry: Mišvįgur.
Call sign: XPXV.
Formerly named Rova, Lammy, Salvinia and Alblas.
Wrecked Faroe Islands in April 2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd“s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Rova
© Frank Behrends
Rova
© Frank Behrends
Alblas
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!