ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CLAUDIA
Imo No. 9187136
Southampton 31-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’54.02” N, 14°28’6.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Ahus
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 06:00:31 UTCAhus
2017 April 8th, 15:00:32 UTCMontrose
2017 April 3rd, 15:25:41 UTCFor Order
2017 April 3rd, 15:25:28 UTCFor Order
2017 March 31st, 23:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 27th, 21:00:24 UTCTeesport
2017 March 25th, 12:00:29 UTCGoole
2017 March 20th, 23:59:53 UTCRanders
2017 March 19th, 12:30:38 UTCAalborg
2017 March 13th, 15:25:19 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Sharon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sharon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sharon
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!