ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:872
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM TATIANA
Imo No. 9287699
Rotterdam 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’38.4” N, 3°41’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 148° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 01:00:52 UTCGrangemouth
2017 April 26th, 10:00:00 UTCImmingham
2017 April 21st, 09:00:17 UTCAarhus
2017 April 20th, 08:00:15 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 19th, 07:00:18 UTCHelsingborg
2017 April 16th, 04:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 9th, 20:00:55 UTCLisbon
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 2nd, 13:00:26 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TATIANA
© Michael Schindler
INDIA
© Michael Schindler
INDIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Feb 22, 2005 19:41 (12 years ago)
Great alan unusual position of funnel
fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!