ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAGOYA EXPRESS - IMO 9450428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:NAGOYA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 16, 2021
Captured:May 25, 2012IMO:9450428Hits:36
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
built 2010 - Hyundai Heavy, Ulsan
93750 gross
flag Germany
Hapag Lloyd, Hamburg
LG170721
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Express
IMO:9450428
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218350000
Callsign:DGWD2
Former name(s):
- Basle Express (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- H2096 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,646 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’22.58” N, 14°23’32.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm > Egpsd
Arrival:27th Sep 2021
20:30:09 UTC
Last update:
26 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:06 UTCSg Sin - Th Lch
2018 August 30th, 22:30:53 UTCTw Khh-sg Sin Ebga
2018 August 20th, 22:30:59 UTCJp Ukb- Tw Khh
2018 August 20th, 22:30:47 UTCJp Ukb Anchorage
2018 August 20th, 06:00:33 UTCJp Tyo - Jp Ukb
2018 August 18th, 20:15:44 UTCCa Van - Jp Tyo
2018 August 4th, 18:00:52 UTCUs Tiw - Ca Van
2018 August 1st, 07:00:34 UTCCn Ytn-us Tiw
2018 July 18th, 02:30:56 UTCVn Vut-tai Khh
2018 July 12th, 13:00:44 UTCSg Sin-th Lch
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Nagoya Express
© Hannes van Rijn
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!