ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASPAN OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:SEASPAN OCEANIAAdded:Jul 16, 2021
Captured:July 08, 2021IMO:9286009Hits:33
Location:Lirquen, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the port of Lirquen, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9286009

Class: LRS
Class Notations: 100 A1 CONTAINER SHIP *IWS LI SHIPRIGHT(SDA,FDA,CM) EP, LMC, UMS, NAV1, CAC(2)

Ex Names: MSC Belgium, CSCL Oceanía

Type of ship: Container ship
Call Sign: VRBI2
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of Register: Hong Kong
Registered Owners: Seaspan Corp.
Ship’s Managers: Seaspan Ship’s Management Ltd.

Containers capacity: 8.468 TEUS

DWT: 101.810
GRT: 90.645 NRT: 56.758

LOA: 334, 00 Mts. Lpp: 319, 00 Mts. B: 42, 80 Mts. D: 24, 60 Mts. Draught: 14, 50 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd. Hull Nº: 1491
Keel laid: 5 July 2004 Date of build: 3 December 2004

Main Engine

Manufacturer: MAN B&W Engine model: 12K98MC-C Ship’s service speed: 25,20 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 12 Engine power: 68.490 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’1.38” N, 114°8’29.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:16th Sep 2021
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:59 UTCSuez
2018 July 26th, 14:30:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN OCEANIA AND STAR JAVA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSCL OCEANIA
© Michael Schindler
Seaspan Oceania
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!