ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SUSAN - IMO 8224511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LADY SUSANAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8224511Hits:824
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8224511
Built by Argibay Shipyard, Portugal.
LADY SUSAN - Humber Tugs (1984- )

Immingham (United Kingdom), 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Susan
IMO:8224511
MMSI:235053756
Callsign:GDBL
Former name(s):
- Lady Susan (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:285 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Susan
© simonwp
SVITZER SUSAN
© Eddie Walker
Svitzer Susan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!