Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACCURATE - IMO 9177791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ACCURATEAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
ACCURATE 7,981-1999
Thames Refinery
Oct 1st 2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Accurate (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°57’46.86” N, 55°48’35.34” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (24°)
Location:Abu Dhabi
Arrival:16th Oct 2015
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 16th, 20:00:09 UTCAbu Dhabi
2015 March 1st, 21:00:30 UTCJebel Ali
2014 April 2nd, 19:00:19 UTCDammam
2014 March 6th, 23:00:27 UTCAbu Dhabi
2013 March 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCJebel Ali
2012 September 16th, 12:00:52 UTCHazira
2012 September 9th, 12:00:10 UTCMina Al Shuwaikh
2012 September 6th, 19:00:17 UTCJebel Ali
2012 July 13th, 18:00:09 UTCHazira
2012 June 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCDubai
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© vovashap
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!