ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Whitney - IMO 8907888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:Amer WhitneyAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907888Hits:776
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8907888
Vessel Identification
Name:Humboldt Bay
IMO:8907888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013649
Callsign:A8OL4
Former name(s):
- Amer Whitney (Until 2008 Nov)
- Californian Reefer (Until 1998 Jun)
- Humboldt Rex (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’40.52” N, 79°55’21.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 146° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 17:00:15 UTCPanama
2018 March 28th, 16:00:00 UTCWilmington
2018 March 21st, 05:00:50 UTCNew Bedford
2018 March 12th, 07:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 19th, 17:00:25 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 24th, 14:00:18 UTCPanama
2017 November 25th, 08:00:05 UTCAgadir
2017 November 20th, 05:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 10th, 20:00:46 UTCWilmington
2017 September 21st, 19:30:14 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Humboldt Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!