ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN D - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:SVEN DAdded:Jul 19, 2021
Captured:June 28, 2021IMO:9302243Hits:56
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Westbound on Kiel Canal passing Sehestedt/Germany at Canal Kilometer 75.
Length o.a. 141,65m beam 20,60m draught 7,30m
GT : 7,713 tons
DWT : 9,604 tons
Capacity : 809 TEU
Home port : Sneek (NL)
Operated by Visser Shipping B.V. at Sneek (NL)
Main engine : Wärtsilä 8 L 46 D (12,563hp at 500rpm)
Speed : 19 kts
Crew : 12
Callsign : PBTF
MMSI : 244850970
Built in 2005 by shipyard Aker Tulcea at Tulcea/Romania (casco) and completed by HDA Shipbuilding Service at Krimpen a/d Lek (NL) (yard number 225)
Ex- HANSE VISION (Limassol/Cyprus, until 05-2015)
Ex- MAASSTROOM (Rotterdam/NL, until 06-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’24.67” N, 16°14’34.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Nrkp
Arrival:28th Nov 2021
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© seaweasel
Sven D
© foggy
Sven D
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!