ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEY - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEYAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9240873Hits:907
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°6’10.67” N, 8°26’3.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 257° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
00:01:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 00:01:14 UTCCaucedo
2017 October 5th, 20:00:23 UTCLe_havre
2017 October 4th, 06:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCHamburg
2017 September 30th, 17:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 8th, 00:00:01 UTCCaucedo
2017 August 28th, 22:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 10th, 09:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 24th, 06:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCBesiktas Shipyard
More Of This Ship
Bomar Resilient
© A8540tdi
Bomar Resilient
© dirk septer
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!