ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valparaiso Star - IMO 8713586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:Valparaiso StarAdded:Feb 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8713586Hits:704
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8713586
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso Star
IMO:8713586
Former name(s):
- Harvester (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Harvester (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,945 tons
Summer DWT:9,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harvester
© Tomislav Raymondi
Harvester
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valparaiso Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!